Installing Sample RAM into a Kurzweil K2000

Discussions about anything related to samplers and sampling techniques.

Installing Sample RAM into a Kurzweil K2000

Postby White » Sun Jan 30, 2011 11:53 am

Is it easy to do? Are the any videos on youtube? Any help would be great, thanks.
Duncan J. White + quite a few synths
http://www.myspace.com/stickman76590059
White
Active Member
Active Member
 
Posts: 385
Joined: Thu Jan 06, 2005 5:22 pm
Location: Birmingham, UK
Gear: Quite a few synths

Advertisement:

Re: Installing Sample RAM into a Kurzweil K2000

Postby edwin.bossier » Wed Feb 09, 2011 11:42 pm

Hi,

It 's extremely easy to do, as a matter of fact, I did it this evening, same as placing RAM in a PC. Just remember that you need to install them in pairs and when installing only one pair use the two inner sockets.
edwin.bossier
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Nov 04, 2010 7:05 pm
Location: Belgium
Real name: Edwin


Return to Samplers

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests